Aspirin / Dextromethorphan / Phenylephrine Effervescent Oral Tablet

Category(s)
otc
SPL Type(s)
Human OTC
Master SPL
Bayer Healthcare Llc (2010-07-16)
Oldest Current Product
2010-08-01
License(s)
OTC MONOGRAPH FINAL
RxNORM
EFFERVESCENT ORAL TABLET\ASPIRIN:DEXTROMETHORPHAN:PHENYLEPHRINE
SPL Active
ORAL\TABLET, EFFERVESCENT\ASPIRIN: DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE: PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATE
SPL Moiety
ORAL\TABLET, EFFERVESCENT\ASPIRIN: DEXTROMETHORPHAN: PHENYLEPHRINE

product(s) by strength(s)

aspirin 325 mg / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg / phenylephrine bitartrate 7.8 mg effervescent oral tablet

product(s)(s)

#idcategorylabelerfirst marketedactive ingredient(s)routedose formspl
1002801410OTC MONOGRAPH FINALBayer Healthcare Llc2010-08-01ASPIRIN, DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE, PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATEORALTABLET, EFFERVESCENT66f35119-63f8-4655-af6a-201fe4c8394c

spl(s)

#idtitlecategorytypelabelerlast updateversionproduct(s)
166f35119-63f8-4655-af6a-201fe4c8394c (view SPL)Alka-Seltzer Plus Day Non-Drowsy Cold Formula Effervescent TabletsotcHuman OTCBayer Healthcare Llc2010-07-161002801410

Data from: LOINC, MTHSPL, NDFRT, NCIT, RxNORM, UNII