Aspirin / Dextromethorphan / Doxylamine / Phenylephrine Effervescent Oral Tablet

Category(s)
otc
SPL Type(s)
Human OTC
Master SPL
Bayer Healthcare Llc (2014-09-08)
Oldest Current Product
2008-04-30
License(s)
OTC MONOGRAPH FINAL
RxNORM
EFFERVESCENT ORAL TABLET\ASPIRIN:DEXTROMETHORPHAN:DOXYLAMINE:PHENYLEPHRINE
SPL Active
ORAL\TABLET, EFFERVESCENT\ASPIRIN: DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE: DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE: PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATE
SPL Moiety
ORAL\TABLET, EFFERVESCENT\ASPIRIN: DEXTROMETHORPHAN: DOXYLAMINE: PHENYLEPHRINE

product(s) by strength(s)

aspirin 500 mg / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg / doxylamine succinate 6.25 mg / phenylephrine bitartrate 7.8 mg effervescent oral tablet

product(s)(s)

#idcategorylabelerfirst marketedactive ingredient(s)routedose formspl
1002800052OTC MONOGRAPH FINALBayer Healthcare Llc2008-04-30ASPIRIN, DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE, DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE, PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATEORALTABLET, EFFERVESCENTa20921a9-efd4-43b2-8d91-c78ad807322e
2002801430OTC MONOGRAPH FINALBayer Healthcare Llc2010-08-01ASPIRIN, DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE, DOXYLAMINE SUCCINATE, PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATEORALTABLET, EFFERVESCENT836c1bf4-7aec-4541-94ee-921659192cb3

spl(s)

#idtitlecategorytypelabelerlabeler actlast updateversionproduct(s)
1836c1bf4-7aec-4541-94ee-921659192cb3 (view SPL)Alka-Seltzer Plus Night Cold FormulaEffervescent TabletsotcHuman OTCBayer Healthcare Llc2010-07-161002801430
2a20921a9-efd4-43b2-8d91-c78ad807322e (view SPL)Alka-Seltzer Plus Night Cold Formula (Lemon)otcHuman OTCBayer Healthcare LlcMANUFACTURE, PACK2014-09-081002800052

Data from: LOINC, MTHSPL, NDFRT, NCIT, RxNORM, UNII