Aspirin / Chlorpheniramine / Dextromethorphan / Phenylephrine Effervescent Oral Tablet

Category(s)
otc
SPL Type(s)
Human OTC
Master SPL
Bayer Healthcare Llc (2014-08-22)
Oldest Current Product
2008-04-10
License(s)
OTC MONOGRAPH FINAL, OTC MONOGRAPH NOT FINAL
RxNORM
EFFERVESCENT ORAL TABLET\ASPIRIN:CHLORPHENIRAMINE:DEXTROMETHORPHAN:PHENYLEPHRINE
SPL Active
ORAL\TABLET, EFFERVESCENT\ASPIRIN: CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE: DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE: PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATE
ORAL\TABLET, EFFERVESCENT\ASPIRIN: CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE: PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATE
SPL Moiety
ORAL\TABLET, EFFERVESCENT\ASPIRIN: CHLORPHENIRAMINE: DEXTROMETHORPHAN: PHENYLEPHRINE
ORAL\TABLET, EFFERVESCENT\ASPIRIN: CHLORPHENIRAMINE: PHENYLEPHRINE

product(s) by strength(s)

aspirin 325 mg / chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg / phenylephrine bitartrate 7.8 mg effervescent oral tablet

product(s)(s)

#idcategorylabelerfirst marketedactive ingredient(s)routedose formspl
1002801400OTC MONOGRAPH NOT FINALBayer Healthcare Llc2008-04-10ASPIRIN, CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE, PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATEORALTABLET, EFFERVESCENT78537dcf-b157-4b67-a8b2-5cb144815166
2002801420OTC MONOGRAPH FINALBayer Healthcare Llc2008-05-19ASPIRIN, CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE, DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE, PHENYLEPHRINE BITARTRATEORALTABLET, EFFERVESCENT4486ab12-e8de-4fe2-ae81-dfdefff05805

spl(s)

#idtitlecategorytypelabelerlabeler actlast updateversionproduct(s)
14486ab12-e8de-4fe2-ae81-dfdefff05805 (view SPL)Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Cough FormulaotcHuman OTCBayer Healthcare LlcMANUFACTURE, PACK2014-08-221002801420
278537dcf-b157-4b67-a8b2-5cb144815166 (view SPL)Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold Medicine Sparkling OriginalotcHuman OTCBayer Healthcare LlcMANUFACTURE, PACK2014-08-071002801400

Data from: LOINC, MTHSPL, NDFRT, NCIT, RxNORM, UNII