Acetaminophen / Chlorpheniramine / Dextromethorphan / Pseudoephedrine Oral Capsule

Category(s)
otc
SPL Type(s)
Human OTC
Master SPL
Bayer Healthcare Llc (2013-05-16)
Oldest Current Product
2013-08-01
License(s)
OTC MONOGRAPH FINAL
RxNORM
ORAL CAPSULE\ACETAMINOPHEN:CHLORPHENIRAMINE:DEXTROMETHORPHAN:PSEUDOEPHEDRINE
SPL Active
ORAL\CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED\ACETAMINOPHEN: CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE: DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE: PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDE
SPL Moiety
ORAL\CAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED\ACETAMINOPHEN: CHLORPHENIRAMINE: DEXTROMETHORPHAN: PSEUDOEPHEDRINE

product(s) by strength(s)

acetaminophen 325 mg / chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg / dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10 mg / pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30 mg oral capsule

product(s)(s)

#idcategorylabelerfirst marketedactive ingredient(s)routedose formspl
1002801197OTC MONOGRAPH FINALBayer Healthcare Llc2013-08-01ACETAMINOPHEN, CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE, DEXTROMETHORPHAN HYDROBROMIDE, PSEUDOEPHEDRINE HYDROCHLORIDEORALCAPSULE, LIQUID FILLED58a7668f-4702-42a1-a1ca-443c979ea0db

spl(s)

#idtitlecategorytypelabelerlast updateversionproduct(s)
158a7668f-4702-42a1-a1ca-443c979ea0db (view SPL)Alka-Seltzer Plus-D Multi-Symptom Sinus & Cold Liquid GelsotcHuman OTCBayer Healthcare Llc2013-05-161002801197

Data from: LOINC, MTHSPL, NDFRT, NCIT, RxNORM, UNII